Athletic

President: Fuzzy McKinney
Secretary: Dale Goreham
Week No. 19 of 32  1/11/2018         League Average: 191            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 3ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1GVA263911985562480122336014
25th Season20.537221759.560807125133798
3Pak Mail10.535723251.561245125334803
4T's Five25342.5246.56053500108330966
5S-2 Roll Off143322574758120125736115
6NE IRRIG SEEDS630128841.558318122233351
7Gene Steffys10.5286.5302.543522771061304814
8Timme Welding528530456530311141313412
9RD's #6927281.5307.539.556893123733309
10D & D Construction1127731247.5506341036286010
11Striker's Pro Shop172753145660435118034412
12KELLY KLOSURES2025833138.5487831000284815
13Whis's/ABC Supply19246.5342.536.5536521072295213
14DAVIS FAMILY AUTO SALES122453442953751112032317
15Winnelson20.523835141.5500721064279411
16J & S Auto422436542480731012279716


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1257S-2 Roll Off1253Pak Mail12515th Season12225th Season1152GVA
W/HCP1369RD's #691343NE IRRIG SEEDS1343S-2 Roll Off12885th Season1231Winnelson
Series3611S-2 Roll Off3601GVA3480Pak Mail32515th Season3232Pak Mail
W/HCP3869S-2 Roll Off3867DAVIS FAMILY AUTO SALES3732Gene Steffys3492Winnelson3472Pak Mail
FEMALE
Game279Amanda Swahn265Melissa Karr247Brittany Brown209Amanda Swahn199Melissa Karr
W/HCP315Amanda Swahn299Melissa Karr295Brittany Brown245Amanda Swahn230Melissa Karr
Series772Amanda Swahn660Melissa Karr606Brittany Brown581Melissa Karr576Amanda Swahn
W/HCP880Amanda Swahn762Melissa Karr750Brittany Brown684Amanda Swahn674Melissa Karr
MALE
Game300Terry Synovec300Zach Karr300Tyler Matheny290Marvin Karr269Jeremy Mruz
W/HCP335Jeremy Timme324Trevor Macaluso318Ronie Hansen316Marvin Karr287Tim Adler
Series824Zach Karr805Tyler Matheny803Ryan Karr708Chad Beatty707Jeremy Mruz
W/HCP870Ken Meier839Tom Brown836Mike Limbach792Nate Schultz778Jason McGee



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 NE IRRIG SEEDS
003Erin Menking285711748206278698
020Larry Goreham235410691197254660
031Steve Davis28.55711527202268685
054Dale Goreham335711897208265723
154Cody Grubb285110428204279704
157Ron Busch   187  
2 Striker's Pro Shop
004John Leffler21489255192259686
005Kyle Smith19398307213263696
006James Feldhaus9274581169218558
007Billy Lowther Iii22.55412147224290753
043Terry Synovec31.55712927226300796
048Keith Smith33654218224654
3 Pak Mail
010Ronie Hansen29.55711400200289731
014Mark Mueller345712369217277752
049Jeremy Mruz305411859219284750
142Ryan Karr345412781236300803
188Roy Swatzell26.5519953195267704
4 GVA
009Rob Andersen18275754213258682
012Jeffrey McKinney294510092224279744
034Jeff Hawthorne22489572199239671
045Mark McKenzie21.5399060232279770
047Brian Russell12214249202258644
120Jared Roberts30.54810772224269770
172Chad Beatty345111598227297769
5 S-2 Roll Off
028Jason Houser18367200200279671
070Don Simon22396328162213562
104Shane Matheny22428590204258712
105Tyler Matheny18306795226300805
121David Poe13306174205258677
159Taylor Jeppesen20398242211279718
190Trevor Mueller27489796204268680
6 T's Five
032Bj Brown10183329184244638
033Nate Schultz29.5548808163215603
040Tom Brown32519940194257728
041Jon Brown21428912212289709
086Robie Drews32519675189268696
173Brad Drews305711192196254674
185Mike Anderson791017113149415
7 DAVIS FAMILY AUTO SALES
027Melissa Karr18428193195265660
038Brittany Brown19.5396976178247606
061Jerry Brunnert23458296184256653
065Jacob Brown5153035202246681
066Marvin Karr19489701202290694
089Paul Peterson16.5427375175230587
091Amanda Swahn26489143190279772
8 5th Season
124Bryan Sindelar325712212214277715
125Greg Carlson11.5183010167212533
126Tyler Kotrous315711904208300695
127Trevor Macaluso345712143213290764
128Matt Carlson30.55713340234297768
193Tom Gibney19306331211264689
9 RD's #69
137Jb Klaudt27488924185253662
138Josh Knudson20.5367053195268700
139Zach Norenberg24489801204258690
140John Bubbert255410562195255681
150Ty Short21459136203269666
10 D & D Construction
018Robert Devney335610617189245668
019Dennis Devney20458155181225607
052Jamie Kumm   168  
108Steve Bowling215410023185259630
143Tony Hayner12365338148212520
144Mike Japp19427624181246622
145Dan Allard18427075168223567
176Clint Hansen   187  
11 Winnelson
095Roger Stine2122024168201541
096Ken Meier21.5459240205279771
097George Nechodomu295410224189267637
098Steve Hansen20.5518518167203554
099Keith Huizenga15304800160202553
100Bob Gates391565190200542
101Randy Brand7122500208247686
147Mark Bohlmann10244609192266649
165Tim Adler16456097135203497
12 Timme Welding
129Dean Layman10214138197246692
130Royce Walters255110135198274715
131Jeremy Timme19.5336464195300718
132Casey Peatrowsky17336011182234637
133Matt Grummert20456833151223533
134Ralph Knobbe8152758183246632
135Jason Korman   205  
136Jerry Nelson20337105215290732
146Steve Youmans22458031178226594
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
13 Whis's/ABC Supply
063Nick Hansen18.5366294174217592
064Josh Keenan22519344183247662
073Bob Herring491387149201549
085Jason McGee16367089196243682
160Ryan Wegner315410164188244650
170Dwayne Seminara3152244149201491
177Brandon Kontor13535195215535
189Erik Bidrowski255110863213269756
195Todd Slaughter8183692205267670
14 Gene Steffys
015Ron Wilcox255410229189236634
016Rod Pieper255710333181236623
017Kent Speicher27.5519068177252633
037Jim Eddie26.5549455175244585
053Tim Wilcox   159  
093Mike Limbach21.5458930198267710
15 KELLY KLOSURES
001Andrew Stamp27548401155221542
002Dennis Staples26.5519152179244631
030Jeff Meister21548622159212539
036Patrick Hayden17.5336550198259707
092Don Mueller Jr   193  
122Darwin Day   180  
123Nathan Kreikemeier15367330203263686
158Craig Hittner15365263146188507
16 J & S Auto
008Jay Fowler15365933164223573
029Timothy McKibbon20519492186246635
039Brian Hilgenkamp22548798162234607
083Willie Baughman14275567206278690
088Bill Wilt19548383155202547
109Dale Fowler22517586148217514
198Wayne Harris561293200268650
201Chad Christensen23526192212526
  ROVING RESERVES
011Craig Ehlers   202  
013John Klein461229195237620
021Bob Bernheisel   138  
022Vacancy Bowler 1   175  
023Vacancy Bowler 2   175  
024Vacancy Bowler 3   175  
025Vacancy Bowler 4   175  
026Vacancy Bowler 5   175  
042Matt Anderson      
044Scott Johnson   199  
046Scott Brown23546175223546
050Perry Crowell   231  
051Kevin Landholm   170  
056Dave Bates Jr   214  
057Jon Warren   184  
058Kyle Wilcox   215  
059Duane Stack   172  
060Joseph Gourneau   239  
067Jonah Charette   147  
068Tracy Buffington   166  
071Zach Karr234811272234300824
072Christopher Holt   124  
074Jeff Hall   224  
075Rich Helget   167  
076Cord Helget      
079Rodney Frost   191  
080Paul Teneyck      
082Kyle Knutson   183  
084Shana Matheny   183  
103Joe Steiner   230  
106Rick Colgan361232207268667
111Keith Paseka   179  
113Blake Paris7183874215245668
115Tammy McKenzie   197  
117Shane Mayer   146  
119Rod Chvatal12152606173190546
141John Marty7183338185220602
148Jason Voss   183  
149Jeremy Prchal   183  
151Dale Stahlecker   172  
153Steve Lewis   110  
156Jamie Gustafson   226  
161Jj Mastny361354225279688
162Steve Short   196  
163Travis Goreham   219  
164Chris Payne   161  
167Bob Niles   176  
168Chad Anderson   190  
169Larry Drews   181  
171Terry Kumm   143  
174Kolby Crowell   184  
178Nick Pate33685228238685
179Dan Crawley   102  
182Jay Wilt   198  
183Mitch Dunaway   172  
184Brad Scott   177  
186Trevor Riessen161069198199564
187Tyler Synovec17337408224278721
191Morgan Moore8.5122843236278755
192Donovan Thomas9122621218257704
194Craig Thilliander 61194199231628
197Mason Moore361448241300750
199Katie Saalfeld23537179197537
200Bailey Zeleny13579193204579

Star Bowler for Game
Amanda Swahn19 pins over average with 209 game
Marvin Karr89 pins over average with 290 game
Star Bowler for Series
Amanda Swahn6 pins over average with 576 series
Nate Schultz123 pins over average with 603 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Nate Schultz200 GAME (U) with 206 pins
Nate Schultz600 SERI (U) with 603 pins
Nate Schultz120 OVER (F) with 603 pins
Melissa KarrPAPER 2 (U) with 581 pins
Amanda SwahnPAPER 1 (U) with 200 pins
Amanda SwahnPAPER 1 (U) with 209 pins
Amanda SwahnPAPER 2 (U) with 576 pins
Marvin Karr75 OVER (U) with 290 pins
Marvin Karr277 GAME ( ) with 290 pins
Tim Adler180 GAME (U) with 200 pins
Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-1415-16
1/18/2018 7:00 PM10*15*169*68*124*72*1513*311*14
1/25/2018 7:00 PM12*23*67*1011*95*816*144*151*13