Golden Age Seniors

President: Larry Drews
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 18 of 30  1/12/2018         League Average: 148            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Lucky Strikes44923253342671719923
2Where Does It Hurt24626223873782723337
3L. D. 's24131193271175220795
4Four Stars44032172884465418006
5High Flyers33735173349169319934
6Off & On13537123476675121121
7Try Harders 3438142773661718119
8Grumpier Old People13141123117273320032
9Bowling Buddies32448162767865917828
10Tame 'N Talented 2349627897607174310

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  124Where Does It Hurt24Lucky Strikes23Off & On
Round  225Lucky Strikes22Where Does It Hurt19L. D. 's

    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game827Where Does It Hurt752L. D. 's751Off & On770Where Does It Hurt711L. D. 's
W/HCP829L. D. 's827Where Does It Hurt819Lucky Strikes829L. D. 's770Where Does It Hurt
Series2333Where Does It Hurt2112Off & On2079L. D. 's2207Where Does It Hurt1929Lucky Strikes
W/HCP2333Where Does It Hurt2331Lucky Strikes2286Grumpier Old People2215L. D. 's2207Where Does It Hurt
FEMALE
Game224Sandra Husar211Kaye Reeves208Jan Harstick189Sandra Husar187Cees Eastberg
Series587Sandra Husar556Kaye Reeves530Jan Harstick520Sandra Husar499Peggy Becker
MALE
Game279Art Johnson246Albert Nielsen246Roger Ferdig246Albert Nielsen239Art Johnson
Series691Art Johnson649Roger Ferdig628Rich Porter Sr649Art Johnson567Albert Nielsen



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Off & On
017Marvin Swanda457176159211542
027Gail Bevington548642160212534
028Roger Stine427010166201565
039Steve Hansen518372164235556
2 Grumpier Old People
008Carolyn Fiegenschuh486721140186462
015Ronald Paugels457510166221621
024Jim Keeler538730164212581
041Orv Mengedoht91303144165452
3 Lucky Strikes
010Cees Eastberg517527147187497
021Ron Eastberg487661159191519
032Mike Taylor488293172238572
049Deb Brandon547751143205508
4 High Flyers
002Sam Denoyer548104150191524
004Joan Clements517389144182511
005Jan Harstick396235159208530
006Sandra Husar518649169224587
5 L. D. 's
001Larry Drews549843182242610
003Don Lackas485498114154411
020Albert Nielsen427401176246599
029Bob Niles213313157224553
6 Four Stars
013Anna Bohnet545691105169383
018Ginny Mach485688118143392
025Kaye Reeves548333154211556
031Harry Swanda517750151204512
7 Where Does It Hurt
022Roger Ferdig488198170246649
035Rich Porter Sr488716181235628
050Art Johnson5411211207279691
067Jerry Stutzman548969166242599
8 Bowling Buddies
051Marianne Slama455412120161434
052Sharon Johnson487244150203528
053Jennie Franke485016104138374
072Joan Porter212904138180470
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
9 Try Harders
054Karen Carne546843126185447
055Jan Blomendahl516298123181428
056Linda Rasmussen547296135187464
057Peggy Becker456949154201515
10 Tame 'N Talented
058Susie Stutzman547241134166444
059Marion Frohnen455150114147400
061Gayle Tolliver516344124186479
077Steve Johannes122257188246607
  ROVING RESERVES
009Dick Pineda274325160191542
014Chuck Bohline131565120143384
023Judy Nielsen  154  
026Robert Juedes335173156206516
030Kay Bevington     
033Vincent Muniz3492164176492
034Pam Nielsen  163  
036David Reeson121755146188459
037Joe Belchal122107175234578
038Diane Rogers     
040Donna Mattson     
042Stan Misfeldt     
043Dan Watts6957159187496
044Alvertus Ott243421142175467
045Edith Chudomelka     
046Ron Rossow     
048Radford Melcher     
062Marilyn Capron151786119161383
063Tammy McKenzie     
064Larae Plessing     
065Kathy Rayburn273509129177460
066Ida Stenger     
068Raymond Capron183222179218568
069Anne Sherman6807134146416
070Gary Sherman91070118139384
071Clint Shurigar3334111136334
073Robert Johnson273296122162428
074Lynn Shultz304107136195465
075Ken Meier61232205246618
076Sue Meier3333111141333
078Norma Hagerty3329109116329

Star Bowler for Game
Cees Eastberg40 pins over average with 187 game
Albert Nielsen71 pins over average with 246 game
Star Bowler for Series
Jennie Franke41 pins over average with 350 series
Don Lackas72 pins over average with 411 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
1/19/2018 1:00 PM5*26*310*84*97*1
1/26/2018 1:00 PM (P)