Sunday Dry

President:  
Secretary: Lisa Klein
Week No. 18 of 29  1/14/2018         League Average: 157            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 4ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1IDC 78.547.5153594877622648
2Hayden & Friends77848213343671120243
3Dave's Angels57551183300176019554
4Beer N Coke674.551.5203525177422345
5FIREBALLS77452143441982021112
6Pocket Pounders57155113398475020566
7We Don't Give a Split!!570561534704756211911
8The Accidental Pinbuster26066193690080423277
9Clean Up Crew25769143230871819341
10Three Queens and a Jack25175924319547142410
11Better Late Than Never1507683103366318939

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  163.5IDC60FIREBALLS60Pocket Pounders
Round  221Hayden & Friends20Beer N Coke19The Accidental Pinbuster

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game820FIREBALLS804The Accidental Pinbuster776IDC804The Accidental Pinbuster736FIREBALLS
W/HCP864Dave's Angels820FIREBALLS804The Accidental Pinbuster864Dave's Angels804The Accidental Pinbuster
Series2327The Accidental Pinbuster2264IDC2234Beer N Coke2327The Accidental Pinbuster1996FIREBALLS
W/HCP2401Dave's Angels2327The Accidental Pinbuster2264IDC2401Dave's Angels2327The Accidental Pinbuster
FEMALE
Game222Michelle Hoyt222April Williams219Kaylee Langemeier197Peggy Becker186Lisa Klein
Series586Tonya Push584April Williams576Alisan Elkins561Peggy Becker530Alisan Elkins
MALE
Game275Josh Knudson269Bob Toebben269Fred Farnleitner268Jared Roberts265Dan Arnold
Series748Josh Knudson730Dan Arnold716Jared Roberts716Jared Roberts710Dan Arnold



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Clean Up Crew
007Carol Halladay  103  
008Johnny Halladay548440156247555
009Donna Mattson426251148189498
010Richard Mattson426897164225592
073Justin Still  196  
133Jen Halladay456131136173457
134Chuck Cummings  129  
2 FIREBALLS
093Zach Langemeier5410235189268653
129Shea Starkey546310116160404
130Shawn Voehl548915165245567
131Alisan Elkins548959165215576
3 Hayden & Friends
012Lill-Ann Hayden456907153203508
013Michael Hayden3442175153442
014Patrick Hayden488944186247647
015Andrew Stamp497475152197500
017Alice Hayden  126  
066Kelly Brence516563128176471
4 Dave's Angels
085Dave Becker548999166230567
086Peggy Becker548178151197561
087Jill Valentine546928128177464
088April Williams477801165222584
5 Beer N Coke
029Sharon Sagehorn455315118154412
030Donna Toebben485603116164422
056Randy Brand153149209246693
094Dave Sagehorn459010200257677
095Bob Toebben5110271201269689
6 Pocket Pounders
061John C Patten518788172253608
062Jessica McNew456103135185490
063Matt Larson     
064Jermey Siems517569148185506
115Jason Youmans549889183264646
120Ashley Donner9938104119322
7 The Accidental Pinbuster
005Lisa Klein548647160202523
006Zak Klein366504180266706
022Michelle Hoyt366150170222574
052Jason Voss172666156192504
067Wesley Hoyt  177  
077Tonya Push121948162214586
078Aaron Ellinghousen  138  
137Mark Hadcock366435178237680
8 IDC
058Chad Anderson396675171264648
059Trevor Riessen519655189252658
065Tammy Anderson516298123178426
075Jb Klaudt275055187245648
076Josh Knudson305823194275748
9 Better Late Than Never
089Dianne Keller547737143191482
090Danny Sass  161  
091Jarred Tweedy548570158221599
092Kaylee Langemeier547870145219492
140Kimme Langermeier546856126166464
10 Three Queens and a Jack
079Jamie Phillips547205133199466
082Jack Eyler477149152203547
102Judy Eyler  132  
135Chrissy Blahak50385277109274
141Cindy Mumm54486190120307
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
11 We Don't Give a Split!!
103Jack Valentine428494202257684
107Dan Arnold428432200268730
116Tim Valentine3670199246670
118Amanda Cassidy273245120161372
132Steve Stewart274362161207549
142Fred Farnleitner274941183269623
143Rikki Desarie24197182116314
144Lacy Imus181845102158376
  ROVING RESERVES
001Gloria Andersen  139  
004Jeffrey McKinney122575214266685
011Joe Chmelka  195  
016Cori Halladay  112  
018Ashley Winkler  116  
019Margaret Winkler  131  
020Lisa Allard  128  
021Dan Allard  180  
024Stan Misfeldt  155  
025Rod Grefe  150  
026Kim Capron  140  
031Jeff Flynn  170  
032Nicki Flynn  150  
033Hal Heybrock  155  
034Brenda Heybrock  113  
035Todd Kruse  126  
036Jon Rosenthal  184  
037Kevin Capron  195  
038Brent Martens3682206248682
040Tabitha Weyer  221  
041Chris Martens  188  
042Angela Williams  137  
043Jason Sweeney  129  
044Michelle Nelson     
045Ron Busch  191  
046Peg Reifert  126  
047Ben Misfeldt  137  
048Trevor Macaluso  217  
049Gene Kay  157  
050Raymond Capron  178  
051Marilyn Capron  130  
054Christy Lippincott  125  
055Michele Synovec  183  
068Kay Japp  77  
069Alexia Grefe  132  
070Kelly Grefe  137  
071Buddy Kloke121511125179434
072Donnie Payton  126  
074Chris Leffler  209  
080Mark Carey  155  
081Chris Mayer  107  
097Cassie Pulido  134  
098Arturo Pulido  148  
100Jack Valentine     
101Kim Still  145  
104Trent Micek  80  
108Jared Roberts3716231268716
110Cindy Hansen  91  
111Elene Winslow  133  
112Brandy Synovec  122  
113Becky Hass  141  
114Mark Ypper  132  
119Katie Bloomberg  78  
121Lois Misfeldt  141  
122Allisha Beebe  97  
124Pat Spurgeon  148  
125Shon Spurgeon  97  
126Jeremy Prchal  159  
127Bill Freeman  113  
128Jennifer Busch  171  
136Kathy Miller152171144166447
138Dylan Kaup  126  
139Brett Freeman  103  

Star Bowler for Game
Peggy Becker48 pins over average with 197 game
Johnny Halladay93 pins over average with 247 game
Star Bowler for Series
Peggy Becker114 pins over average with 561 series
Dan Arnold116 pins over average with 710 series
Pin Awards
Kelly Brence175 pin award with 176 pins

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-12
1/21/2018 6:00 PM10*27*511*312*49*18*6
1/28/2018 6:00 PM11*79*121*85*106*43*2


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1197Peggy Becker561Peggy Becker
2186Lisa Klein530Alisan Elkins
3182Alisan Elkins506Lisa Klein
4159Dianne Keller422Dianne Keller
5158Kaylee Langemeier404Jill Valentine
6155Jamie Phillips390Kaylee Langemeier
7155Amanda Cassidy385Jen Halladay
8142Jill Valentine370Jamie Phillips
9142Jen Halladay369Amanda Cassidy
10115Shea Starkey322Shea Starkey
MALE
1268Jared Roberts716Jared Roberts
2265Dan Arnold710Dan Arnold
3264Jason Youmans679Jeffrey McKinney
4258Jeffrey McKinney677Dave Sagehorn
5247Johnny Halladay635Trevor Riessen
6245Trevor Riessen627Jason Youmans
7245Dave Sagehorn596Bob Toebben
8245Shawn Voehl577Zach Langemeier
9231Bob Toebben568Patrick Hayden
10218Zach Langemeier567Shawn Voehl

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1197 - 149 = 48Peggy Becker561 - 447 = 114Peggy Becker
2155 - 119 = 36Amanda Cassidy530 - 495 = 35Alisan Elkins
3186 - 159 = 27Lisa Klein506 - 477 = 29Lisa Klein
MALE
1247 - 154 = 93Johnny Halladay710 - 594 = 116Dan Arnold
2264 - 181 = 83Jason Youmans471 - 378 = 93Kelly Brence
3245 - 163 = 82Shawn Voehl549 - 462 = 87Johnny Halladay