Sunday Dry

President:  
Secretary: Lisa Klein
Week No. 18 of 29  1/13/2019         League Average: 159            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 4ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1We Don't Give a Split!!57848243468580323353
2Pocket Pounders 7742103240070520576
3Hayden & Friends57353153532780222372
4The Accidental Pinbuster 6851143594885124548
5Clean Up Crew 6455133026266919439
6Dave's Angels26264173338170019954
7Three Queens and a Jack259671125737569152811
8IDC25868113725488622791
9Better Late Than Never55076933771739205910

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  167Pocket Pounders58Hayden & Friends54The Accidental Pinbuster
Round  224We Don't Give a Split!!17Dave's Angels15Hayden & Friends

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game886IDC851The Accidental Pinbuster803We Don't Give a Split!!762We Don't Give a Split!!732Hayden & Friends
W/HCP886IDC851The Accidental Pinbuster851Three Queens and a Jack762We Don't Give a Split!!732Hayden & Friends
Series2454The Accidental Pinbuster2335We Don't Give a Split!!2279IDC2134Hayden & Friends2054We Don't Give a Split!!
W/HCP 2454The Accidental Pinbuster2449We Don't Give a Split!!2402Better Late Than Never2134Hayden & Friends2054We Don't Give a Split!!
BOY
Game244Tyler Push        
Series622Tyler Push        
FEMALE
Game246April Williams205Lisa Klein204Kaylee Langemeier224April Williams176Jill Valentine
Series622April Williams571Michelle Hoyt554Lisa Klein622April Williams508Kaylee Langemeier
MALE
Game300Jared Roberts299Jeffrey McKinney279Austin Harmel254Patrick Hayden244Jack Valentine
Series770Jeffrey McKinney733Jared Roberts703Jack Valentine692Patrick Hayden634Fred Farnleitner



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 IDC
050Chad Anderson275051187277619
051Trevor Riessen5110105198258685
056Tammy Anderson  125  
066Jb Klaudt3528182203528
067Josh Knudson122280190237666
127Johanna Nechodomu424991118176426
128Austin Harmel458955199279660
2 Hayden & Friends
010Lill-Ann Hayden487119148199522
012Patrick Hayden428514202254692
013Andrew Stamp517979156217548
057Kelly Brence547056130183491
3 We Don't Give a Split!!
090Jack Valentine428330198268703
092Dan Arnold61146198225623
100Tim Valentine  199  
101Amanda Cassidy364591127164457
114Steve Stewart335788175246622
124Fred Farnleitner489159190236651
125Rikki Desarie333539107168390
126Lacy Imus9953105122331
129Dominic Desaire91179131185445
4 Dave's Angels
074Dave Becker548817163211549
075Peggy Becker486963145187489
076Jill Valentine547120131176487
077April Williams519146179246622
6 Pocket Pounders
052John C Patten519008176234598
053Jessica McNew506708134191503
054Matt Larson     
055Jermey Siems304234141184482
099Jason Youmans489183191246672
103Ashley Donner  104  
8 The Accidental Pinbuster
003Lisa Klein396287161205554
004Zak Klein244449185264642
020Michelle Hoyt427159170202571
046Jason Voss  156  
058Wesley Hoyt  177  
068Tonya Push61015169203528
069Aaron Ellinghousen  138  
119Mark Hadcock519614188267666
132Nathan Dorries121260105122330
9 Clean Up Crew
005Carol Halladay  103  
006Johnny Halladay517928155197516
007Donna Mattson395638144187487
008Richard Mattson396304161244612
064Justin Still  196  
115Jen Halladay425736136194504
116Chuck Cummings  129  
10 Better Late Than Never
078Dianne Keller547287134180479
079Danny Sass243814158221536
080Jarred Tweedy518598168236558
081Kaylee Langemeier517545147204508
082Zach Langemeier275144190267625
122Kimme Langermeier  129  
11 Three Queens and a Jack
070Jamie Phillips547552139192475
073Jack Eyler517829153223515
089Judy Eyler  132  
117Chrissy Blahak51414781112280
123Cindy Mumm545576103150354
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
  ROVING RESERVES
001Gloria Andersen  139  
002Jeffrey McKinney153584238299770
009Joe Chmelka  195  
014Cori Halladay  112  
016Ashley Winkler  116  
017Margaret Winkler  131  
018Lisa Allard  128  
019Dan Allard  180  
021Stan Misfeldt  155  
022Rod Grefe  150  
023Kim Capron  140  
026Jeff Flynn  170  
027Nicki Flynn  150  
028Hal Heybrock  155  
029Brenda Heybrock  113  
030Todd Kruse  126  
031Jon Rosenthal  184  
032Kevin Capron  195  
033Brent Martens  206  
034Tabitha Weyer  221  
035Chris Martens  188  
036Angela Williams  137  
037Jason Sweeney  129  
038Michelle Nelson     
039Ron Busch  191  
040Peg Reifert  126  
041Ben Misfeldt  137  
042Trevor Macaluso  217  
043Gene Kay  157  
044Raymond Capron  178  
045Marilyn Capron  130  
047Christy Lippincott  125  
048Michele Synovec  183  
059Kay Japp  77  
060Alexia Grefe  132  
061Kelly Grefe  137  
062Buddy Kloke273418126177426
063Donnie Payton  126  
065Chris Leffler  209  
071Mark Carey  155  
072Chris Mayer  107  
085Cassie Pulido  134  
086Arturo Pulido  148  
087Jack Valentine     
088Kim Still  145  
091Trent Micek  80  
093Jared Roberts153422228300733
094Cindy Hansen  91  
095Elene Winslow  133  
096Brandy Synovec  122  
097Becky Hass  141  
098Mark Ypper  132  
102Katie Bloomberg  78  
104Lois Misfeldt  141  
105Allisha Beebe  97  
106Pat Spurgeon  148  
107Shon Spurgeon  97  
108Jeremy Prchal  159  
109Bill Freeman  113  
110Jennifer Busch  171  
118Kathy Miller  146  
120Dylan Kaup  126  
121Brett Freeman  103  
130Kim Todd121595132171430
131Nate Irving91735192236620
133Kolby Crowell3661220244661
134Zach Karr3668222245668
135Tyler Push3622207244622

Star Bowler for Game
April Williams47 pins over average with 224 game
Andrew Stamp63 pins over average with 217 game
Star Bowler for Series
April Williams91 pins over average with 622 series
Patrick Hayden92 pins over average with 692 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
1/20/2019 6:00 PM6*28*312*104*119*1
1/27/2019 6:00 PM11*129*103*41*26*8


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1224April Williams622April Williams
2176Jill Valentine508Kaylee Langemeier
3172Kaylee Langemeier447Jill Valentine
4167Dianne Keller435Jamie Phillips
5164Peggy Becker432Peggy Becker
6150Jamie Phillips407Dianne Keller
7147Johanna Nechodomu376Johanna Nechodomu
MALE
1254Patrick Hayden692Patrick Hayden
2244Jack Valentine634Fred Farnleitner
3226Fred Farnleitner591Austin Harmel
4220Austin Harmel576Trevor Riessen
5217Andrew Stamp556Zach Langemeier
6208Trevor Riessen542Jack Valentine
7199Zach Langemeier541Andrew Stamp
8182Jarred Tweedy535Steve Stewart
9181Steve Stewart524Jarred Tweedy
10174Lill-Ann Hayden468Dave Becker

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1224 - 177 = 47April Williams622 - 531 = 91April Williams
2176 - 130 = 46Jill Valentine508 - 438 = 70Kaylee Langemeier
3167 - 134 = 33Dianne Keller447 - 390 = 57Jill Valentine
MALE
1217 - 154 = 63Andrew Stamp692 - 600 = 92Patrick Hayden
2254 - 200 = 54Patrick Hayden541 - 462 = 79Andrew Stamp
3244 - 199 = 45Jack Valentine634 - 567 = 67Fred Farnleitner