Wednesday Seniors

President: Gail Bevington
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 19 of 32  1/10/2018         League Average: 154            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 19ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Alley Oops451.524.551.525383569164212
2Pin Pounders146304627013646182211
3Just For Fun 45.530.545.52819162517063
4Lucky 13445.530.545.521428449126913
5S B R244.531.544.52918565817322
6Cool Grandmas244324422181480128715
710 Spot443334325396570157310
8Grumpy Old Men44036402743562717315
9#843937392492758215314
10Two Ladies and a Guy.536.539.536.52355555714509
11Lucky 7 35.540.535.52805061416201
12Long Shots 3244322355452213857
13X-Tras3.528.547.528.52505753214466
14That's How We Roll327492722266539133414
15We Three 26.549.526.52491953414998
16Starting Over 23532319745437116516


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game658S B R646Pin Pounders627Grumpy Old Men627Pin Pounders609S B R
W/HCP664Just For Fun658S B R646Pin Pounders629That's How We Roll627Pin Pounders
Series1822Pin Pounders1732S B R1731Grumpy Old Men1723Pin Pounders1642Alley Oops
W/HCP1822Pin Pounders1793That's How We Roll1755Just For Fun1793That's How We Roll173810 Spot
FEMALE
Game222Sharon Johnson203Deb Brandon201Joan Porter180Kaye Reeves180Jennie Franke
Series530Joan Porter521Kaye Reeves509Ida Stenger471Kaye Reeves449Carolyn Fiegenschuh
MALE
Game258Darold Brand257Bob Gates257Randy Brand257Randy Brand246Bob Toebben
Series747Randy Brand730Rich Porter Sr654Art Johnson747Randy Brand654Art Johnson



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Lucky 7
016Bob Gnuse457522167219619
023Orv Mengedoht457222160208542
024Mike Taylor549300172227595
2 S B R
028Steve Hansen548882164225583
030Roger Stine549271171225627
067Bob Gates519260181257607
3 Just For Fun
004Gail Bevington579554167216583
031David Reeson547981147202539
034Steve Prasch5410064186227618
4 #8
009Carolyn Fiegenschuh517413145183463
035Alvertus Ott517534147201527
036Ronald Paugels457616169225557
5 Grumpy Old Men
010Bob Toebben336361192246653
015Jim Keeler548862164212572
6 X-Tras
002Ginny Mach455548123156427
008Harry Swanda578768153207503
011Marvin Swanda487877164201543
7 Long Shots
001Harold Hultquist545448100154394
040Connie Watts516947136192473
041Dan Watts519196180232615
8 We Three
003Robert Juedes578523149222554
020Kaye Reeves578629151199521
027Bob Niles264013154194511
9 Two Ladies and a Guy
045Rose Roucka455611124170467
046Marilyn Capron516252122189447
068Steve Johannes458065179246604
10 10 Spot
007Roger Ferdig549084168219569
047Gary Sherman476379135211485
048Bob Tabor487896164215577
11 Pin Pounders
049Betty Brice  125  
050Marion Frohnen455294117153407
051Rich Porter Sr5410196188248730
12 Alley Oops
052Robert Johnson455890130199486
053Lynn Shultz578112142191496
054Raymond Capron549220170215576
13 Lucky 13
055Betty Boothe485823121161411
056Stephen Boothe485867122163441
057Ethelanne Sherman547727143175483
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
14 That's How We Roll
058Gayle Tolliver546733124178448
059Anna Bohnet576410112158393
060Ida Stenger212805133188509
15 Cool Grandmas
061Ruth Vacha455609124166418
062Jennie Franke485027104180406
063Sharon Johnson548076149222499
16 Starting Over
064Geannine Timme515821114165404
065Betty Kostboth394596117154422
066Steve Kostboth576898121187460
  ROVING RESERVES
005Judy Nielsen  146  
006Sandra Ferdig     
012Leroy Phinney  165  
014Chuck Bohline131633125193376
017Donna Toebben     
018Larry Drews427064168236606
019Albert Nielsen     
021Sam Denoyer182720151192483
022Dick Pineda  136  
025Stan Misfeldt365480152202524
026Vincent Muniz3427142153427
029Joe Belchal3486162185486
032Dan Dishong  108  
033Don Lackas     
037Janel Peters     
038Bob Eckerman  72  
039Sally Fisher     
042Karan Kavan121786148190501
043Curtis King  156  
044Radford Melcher  175  
069Gene Meyer6885147196446
070Joan Porter243343139201530
071Clint Shurigar6852142165428
072Donna Mattson91389154173495
073Richard Mattson3511170202511
074Danny Sr Porter366363176254606
075Linda Rasmussen395454139198442
076Don Kavan152678178219579
077Ken Meier183546197236639
078Nita Mahrt243731155222569
079Janice Blowers21199595136358
080Darold Brand152645176258605
081Kathy Rayburn182547141167457
082Gene Stenger152283152225536
084Deb Brandon91340148203472
085Art Johnson91946216235654
086Randy Brand91999222257747

Star Bowler for Game
Jennie Franke76 pins over average with 180 game
Gene Stenger80 pins over average with 225 game
Star Bowler for Series
Jennie Franke31 pins over average with 343 series
Randy Brand123 pins over average with 747 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-1415-16
1/17/2018 1:00 PM12*23*67*1011*95*816*144*151*13
1/24/2018 1:00 PM13*98*1511*57*23*101*414*616*12