Golden Age Seniors

President: Larry Drews
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 30 of 30  4/19/2019         League Average: 148            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 15ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Off & On18139446185085722962
2Grumpier Old People37248326007578321775
3L. D. 's35862275341372820643
4High Flyers15664235306872119836
5Bowling Buddies25664244885462317248
6Lucky Strikes25565335324072120121
7Try Harders35268294890467818667
8Four Stars15070284517061717454

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  140Grumpier Old People37Off & On33High Flyers
Round  244Off & On33Lucky Strikes32Grumpier Old People

    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game857Off & On783Grumpier Old People728L. D. 's749Off & On746Grumpier Old People
W/HCP857Off & On813Lucky Strikes804Grumpier Old People804Grumpier Old People749Off & On
Series2296Off & On2177Grumpier Old People2064L. D. 's2011Off & On1982Grumpier Old People
W/HCP2296Off & On2282Try Harders2187High Flyers2156Grumpier Old People2011Off & On
FEMALE
Game232Anne Sherman214Sandra Husar212Sharon Johnson232Anne Sherman187Deb Brandon
Series573Anne Sherman550Sandra Husar544Cees Eastberg573Anne Sherman519Deb Brandon
MALE
Game289Joe Belchal279Art Johnson277Albert Nielsen258Art Johnson224Roger Ferdig
Series747Art Johnson743Joe Belchal667Larry Drews640Art Johnson581Roger Ferdig



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Lucky Strikes
009Cees Eastberg8112046148199544
016Ron Eastberg639997158210543
027Mike Taylor457548167237543
043Deb Brandon8111931147201519
2 Off & On
013Marvin Swanda274212156202557
022Gail Bevington8113882171216578
023Roger Stine8415166180235606
044Art Johnson8417378206279747
3 L. D. 's
001Larry Drews8415220181235667
003Don Lackas849465112163403
015Albert Nielsen7213420186277647
024Bob Niles7512083161222543
4 Four Stars
010Anna Bohnet878888102133332
014Ginny Mach768715114150400
020Kaye Reeves6910253148202541
054Gayle Tolliver9011484127196449
5 Grumpier Old People
007Carolyn Fiegenschuh7210126140183502
012Ronald Paugels7212504173245618
017Roger Ferdig8715549178255618
019Jim Keeler8714621168222615
080Rodney Frost152535169203535
6 High Flyers
002Sam Denoyer8111886146220573
004Joan Clements7510649141185492
005Jan Harstick7210920151204542
006Sandra Husar8414065167214550
7 Try Harders
049Jan Blomendahl759350124166421
050Linda Rasmussen9011869131183458
051Peggy Becker517661150205520
077Sharon Sagehorn425318126160434
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
8 Bowling Buddies
045Marianne Slama8710547121161418
046Sharon Johnson7811923152212537
047Jennie Franke8711504132186466
065Joan Porter8711968137182486
  ROVING RESERVES
008Dick Pineda366081168204556
021Robert Juedes273957146181523
026Harry Swanda  152  
028Vincent Muniz     
029Pam Nielsen     
031David Reeson3488162181488
032Joe Belchal244856202289743
033Diane Rogers     
034Steve Hansen  166  
035Donna Mattson     
036Orv Mengedoht  144  
037Stan Misfeldt     
038Dan Watts214040192231640
039Alvertus Ott  143  
041Ron Rossow     
048Karen Carne273411126181429
055Marilyn Capron91126125142402
058Kathy Rayburn212717129162440
061Raymond Capron  181  
062Anne Sherman213417162232573
063Gary Sherman273486129160443
066Robert Johnson729884137203503
067Lynn Shultz426349151190531
068Ken Meier     
069Sue Meier     
071Norma Hagerty  130  
072Shirley Dwyer3361120147361
073Dean Von Seggern     
074Jan Peck151829121181400
075Bob Toebben3527175202527
076Dave Becker274525167201579
078Steve Prasch61057176223567
079Skip Charette151780118144392
081Skip Charette     

Star Bowler for Game
Anne Sherman74 pins over average with 232 game
Sam Denoyer74 pins over average with 220 game
Star Bowler for Series
Anne Sherman99 pins over average with 573 series
Dave Becker50 pins over average with 545 series