Golden Age Seniors

President: Larry Drews
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 18 of 30  1/11/2019         League Average: 146            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 3ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Grumpier Old People3482483586475821295
2Off & On34725103753785722962
3Bowling Buddies1403282917862317248
4L. D. 's3353743285071820083
5High Flyers1353723238772119836
6Lucky Strikes3294373158272120121
7Try Harders1274542915363617967
8Four Stars1274552684660317304

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  140Grumpier Old People37Off & On33High Flyers
Round  210Off & On8Grumpier Old People8Bowling Buddies

    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game857Off & On758Grumpier Old People721Lucky Strikes784Off & On730Grumpier Old People
W/HCP857Off & On813Lucky Strikes799Grumpier Old People784Off & On730Grumpier Old People
Series2296Off & On2129Grumpier Old People2012Lucky Strikes2096Off & On2066Grumpier Old People
W/HCP2296Off & On2282Try Harders2187High Flyers2096Off & On2066Grumpier Old People
FEMALE
Game214Sandra Husar210Sharon Johnson204Jan Harstick181Jan Harstick179Sandra Husar
Series544Cees Eastberg541Kaye Reeves538Sandra Husar494Sandra Husar451Joan Clements
MALE
Game279Art Johnson255Joe Belchal245Roger Ferdig221Roger Stine220Art Johnson
Series747Art Johnson667Larry Drews655Joe Belchal580Albert Nielsen572Art Johnson



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Lucky Strikes
009Cees Eastberg487177149199544
016Ron Eastberg304653155185505
027Mike Taylor427035167237543
043Deb Brandon517369144201489
2 Off & On
013Marvin Swanda274212156202557
022Gail Bevington488358174216558
023Roger Stine519070177235604
044Art Johnson5110187199279747
3 L. D. 's
001Larry Drews549736180235667
003Don Lackas545848108149380
015Albert Nielsen458361185227628
024Bob Niles426701159211543
4 Four Stars
010Anna Bohnet515316104133332
014Ginny Mach465165112143376
020Kaye Reeves548032148202541
054Gayle Tolliver546877127196432
5 Grumpier Old People
007Carolyn Fiegenschuh517183140183502
012Ronald Paugels396854175216618
017Roger Ferdig519063177245567
019Jim Keeler549037167221560
6 High Flyers
002Sam Denoyer456605146204573
004Joan Clements486942144171471
005Jan Harstick426206147204494
006Sandra Husar518568168214538
7 Try Harders
049Jan Blomendahl425386128166421
050Linda Rasmussen547160132183458
051Peggy Becker426183147188520
077Sharon Sagehorn121519126160403
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
8 Bowling Buddies
045Marianne Slama546691123158418
046Sharon Johnson456905153210519
047Jennie Franke546876127186466
065Joan Porter517175140182480
  ROVING RESERVES
008Dick Pineda274583169204556
021Robert Juedes152154143168448
026Harry Swanda  152  
028Vincent Muniz     
029Pam Nielsen     
031David Reeson3488162181488
032Joe Belchal122306192255655
033Diane Rogers     
034Steve Hansen  166  
035Donna Mattson     
036Orv Mengedoht  144  
037Stan Misfeldt     
038Dan Watts122292191229594
039Alvertus Ott  143  
041Ron Rossow     
048Karen Carne273411126181429
055Marilyn Capron91126125142402
058Kathy Rayburn6716119161421
061Raymond Capron  181  
062Anne Sherman3430143149430
063Gary Sherman91186131158443
066Robert Johnson395361137203503
067Lynn Shultz243536147183517
068Ken Meier     
069Sue Meier     
071Norma Hagerty  130  
072Shirley Dwyer3361120147361
073Dean Von Seggern     
074Jan Peck121465122181400
075Bob Toebben3527175202527
076Dave Becker91425158188498
078Steve Prasch3490163175490
079Skip Charette91090121144380

Star Bowler for Game
Gayle Tolliver51 pins over average with 177 game
Jim Keeler44 pins over average with 210 game
Roger Stine44 pins over average with 221 game
Star Bowler for Series
Gayle Tolliver40 pins over average with 418 series
Jim Keeler52 pins over average with 550 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-8
1/18/2019 1:00 PM2*76*34*85*1
1/25/2019 1:00 PM6*41*72*58*3