Sunday Dry

President:  
Secretary: Lisa Klein
Week No. 28 of 28  4/7/2019         League Average: 161            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 14ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Pocket Pounders512373565375476422296
2We Don't Give a Split!!211680625420983723353
3Hayden & Friends311482565480280222372
4The Accidental Pinbuster710683525438385124548
5Clean Up Crew410690555012768819439
6IDC 10195545764788622791
7Three Queens and a Jack398985040409604158411
8Dave's Angels494102495192870019954
9Better Late Than Never7861034550909751205910

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  167Pocket Pounders58Hayden & Friends54The Accidental Pinbuster
Round  262We Don't Give a Split!!56Hayden & Friends56Pocket Pounders

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game886IDC851The Accidental Pinbuster837We Don't Give a Split!!806We Don't Give a Split!!756The Accidental Pinbuster
W/HCP886IDC858We Don't Give a Split!!851The Accidental Pinbuster806We Don't Give a Split!!782Pocket Pounders
Series2454The Accidental Pinbuster2335We Don't Give a Split!!2279IDC2132We Don't Give a Split!!2110The Accidental Pinbuster
W/HCP 2454The Accidental Pinbuster2449We Don't Give a Split!!2402Better Late Than Never2256Pocket Pounders2132We Don't Give a Split!!
FEMALE
Game246April Williams219Amanda Cassidy209Michelle Hoyt244April Williams181Lisa Klein
Series622April Williams578Lisa Klein571Michelle Hoyt596April Williams480Lisa Klein
MALE
Game300Jared Roberts299Jeffrey McKinney280Jack Valentine258Jarred Tweedy237Nate Irving
Series770Jeffrey McKinney733Jared Roberts725Austin Harmel664Patrick Hayden618Fred Farnleitner



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 IDC
050Chad Anderson488833184278675
051Trevor Riessen7815801202258715
056Tammy Anderson182200122165425
066Jb Klaudt3528182203528
127Johanna Nechodomu637473118176426
128Austin Harmel6613329201279725
2 Hayden & Friends
010Lill-Ann Hayden7811889152212537
012Patrick Hayden7214565202268692
013Andrew Stamp8113012160234548
057Kelly Brence789966127183491
3 We Don't Give a Split!!
090Jack Valentine6613351202280703
092Dan Arnold91638182225623
100Tim Valentine  199  
101Amanda Cassidy547013129219462
114Steve Stewart519073177246661
124Fred Farnleitner7514410192254651
125Rikki Desarie505252105168390
126Lacy Imus181907105144333
4 Dave's Angels
074Dave Becker8013051163234573
075Peggy Becker578188143187489
076Jill Valentine8411242133176487
077April Williams7813772176246622
6 Pocket Pounders
052John C Patten8415046179234614
053Jessica McNew8010562132191503
054Matt Larson     
055Jermey Siems425987142205505
099Jason Youmans7514349191246672
103Ashley Donner  104  
8 The Accidental Pinbuster
003Lisa Klein579241162205578
004Zak Klein397220185264642
020Michelle Hoyt6911770170209571
046Jason Voss  156  
058Wesley Hoyt  177  
068Tonya Push91439159203528
069Aaron Ellinghousen  138  
119Mark Hadcock7814491185267666
132Nathan Dorries181961108145389
9 Clean Up Crew
005Carol Halladay  103  
006Johnny Halladay8413242157201534
007Donna Mattson7210498145194510
008Richard Mattson7211750163244612
064Justin Still  196  
115Jen Halladay638493134194504
116Chuck Cummings  129  
10 Better Late Than Never
078Dianne Keller8110844133181489
079Danny Sass243814158221536
080Jarred Tweedy7813253169258604
081Kaylee Langemeier7811440146207508
082Zach Langemeier519635188269628
122Kimme Langermeier  129  
11 Three Queens and a Jack
070Jamie Phillips8411808140192483
073Jack Eyler7711777152223549
089Judy Eyler  132  
117Chrissy Blahak81689385132303
123Cindy Mumm848734103150356
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
  ROVING RESERVES
001Gloria Andersen  139  
002Jeffrey McKinney153584238299770
009Joe Chmelka  195  
014Cori Halladay  112  
016Ashley Winkler  116  
017Margaret Winkler  131  
018Lisa Allard  128  
019Dan Allard  180  
021Stan Misfeldt  155  
022Rod Grefe  150  
023Kim Capron  140  
026Jeff Flynn  170  
027Nicki Flynn  150  
028Hal Heybrock  155  
029Brenda Heybrock  113  
030Todd Kruse  126  
031Jon Rosenthal  184  
032Kevin Capron  195  
033Brent Martens  206  
034Tabitha Weyer  221  
035Chris Martens  188  
036Angela Williams  137  
037Jason Sweeney  129  
038Michelle Nelson     
039Ron Busch  191  
040Peg Reifert  126  
041Ben Misfeldt  137  
042Trevor Macaluso  217  
043Gene Kay  157  
044Raymond Capron  178  
045Marilyn Capron  130  
047Christy Lippincott  125  
048Michele Synovec  183  
059Kay Japp  77  
060Alexia Grefe  132  
061Kelly Grefe  137  
062Buddy Kloke516674130197452
063Donnie Payton  126  
065Chris Leffler  209  
067Josh Knudson183498194237666
071Mark Carey  155  
072Chris Mayer  107  
085Cassie Pulido  134  
086Arturo Pulido  148  
087Jack Valentine     
088Kim Still  145  
091Trent Micek  80  
093Jared Roberts184085226300733
094Cindy Hansen  91  
095Elene Winslow  133  
096Brandy Synovec  122  
097Becky Hass  141  
098Mark Ypper  132  
102Katie Bloomberg  78  
104Lois Misfeldt  141  
105Allisha Beebe  97  
106Pat Spurgeon  148  
107Shon Spurgeon  97  
108Jeremy Prchal  159  
109Bill Freeman  113  
110Jennifer Busch  171  
118Kathy Miller  146  
120Dylan Kaup  126  
121Brett Freeman  103  
129Dominic Desaire304413147185521
130Kim Todd121595132171430
131Nate Irving152907193237620
133Kolby Crowell3661220244661
134Zach Karr3668222245668
135Tyler Push3622207244622

Star Bowler for Game
April Williams69 pins over average with 244 game
Jarred Tweedy90 pins over average with 258 game
Star Bowler for Series
April Williams71 pins over average with 596 series
Jarred Tweedy100 pins over average with 604 series
Pin Awards
Jarred Tweedy250 pin award with 258 pins


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1244April Williams596April Williams
2181Lisa Klein480Lisa Klein
3177Donna Mattson476Donna Mattson
4169Dianne Keller468Michelle Hoyt
5168Kaylee Langemeier460Kaylee Langemeier
6168Amanda Cassidy449Dianne Keller
7161Michelle Hoyt441Jamie Phillips
8157Jamie Phillips419Amanda Cassidy
9144Jen Halladay408Jen Halladay
10140Jill Valentine388Jill Valentine
MALE
1258Jarred Tweedy664Patrick Hayden
2237Nate Irving618Fred Farnleitner
3235Patrick Hayden604Jarred Tweedy
4235Fred Farnleitner597Nate Irving
5233Steve Stewart594John C Patten
6227Zak Klein591Zak Klein
7215Trevor Riessen571Mark Hadcock
8212Mark Hadcock568Trevor Riessen
9209John C Patten567Jack Valentine
10207Chad Anderson541Zach Langemeier

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1244 - 175 = 69April Williams596 - 525 = 71April Williams
2168 - 129 = 39Amanda Cassidy449 - 399 = 50Dianne Keller
3169 - 133 = 36Dianne Keller476 - 435 = 41Donna Mattson
MALE
1258 - 168 = 90Jarred Tweedy604 - 504 = 100Jarred Tweedy
2197 - 129 = 68Buddy Kloke529 - 456 = 73Jack Eyler
3233 - 178 = 55Steve Stewart452 - 387 = 65Buddy Kloke