Sunday Dry

President:  
Secretary: 30 Bowl
Week No. 20 of 28  1/16/2022         League Average: 155            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 2 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 6ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Why Are We Here?78654323996378922206
2Bowl with the Punches17664173440768518628
3Pocket Pounders67268193876280223087
4Chaotic47070202777758215259
5Here 4 The Beer! 6971263444165818605
6Dolls With Balls56872263767783622412
7The Cleetus's2657572790364317281
8Spare Me56476213783577920664
9Clean Up Crew26476123390171818973
10Three Queens and a Jack362782831619660173810

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  159Bowl with the Punches58The Cleetus's54Why Are We Here?
Round  232Why Are We Here?28Three Queens and a Jack26Dolls With Balls

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game836Dolls With Balls802Pocket Pounders789Why Are We Here?798Pocket Pounders774Why Are We Here?
W/HCP836Dolls With Balls802Pocket Pounders789Why Are We Here?798Pocket Pounders774Why Are We Here?
Series2308Pocket Pounders2241Dolls With Balls2220Why Are We Here?2233Pocket Pounders2220Why Are We Here?
W/HCP2308Pocket Pounders2241Dolls With Balls2221The Cleetus's2233Pocket Pounders2220Why Are We Here?
FEMALE
Game233Shiloh Hansen230Ashley Meyer223Jessica McNew216Ashley Meyer167Diane Keller
Series594Ashley Meyer562Shiloh Hansen539April Williams546Ashley Meyer466Peggy Becker
MALE
Game279Zach Langemeier258Jack Valentine257John Marty257John Marty249Brandon Reese
Series720Zach Langemeier675Jack Valentine665Brandon Reese654Chad Anderson649Cole Macaluso



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 The Cleetus's
117Bob Hill518585168225587
118Tara Hill24235498136338
119Katie Kimes333836116190404
120Dalton Beed425030119182421
136Rich Kallhoff516217121161438
147Garrett Hill3477186178477
2 Dolls With Balls
061Peggy Becker517949155212517
062Jill Valentine516569128198480
063April Williams457219160210539
150Anthony Larson283497124245511
3 Clean Up Crew
005Shiloh Hansen548719161233562
006Johnny Halladay578334146202477
123Chris Hansen283647130171428
177Justin Still518284162226574
4 Spare Me
064Diane Keller577539132179452
065Kaylee Langemeier608681144201521
145Jarred Tweedy609523158213554
157Zach Langemeier6011726195279720
5 Here 4 The Beer!
114Chris Hart578278145192511
115Steve Frazine609257154206509
116Diane Frazine497002142182499
178Collin Thompson6860143197489
6 Why Are We Here?
041Chad Anderson335798175229654
042Trevor Riessen5710161178230600
047Tammy Anderson546621122168426
105Nate Irving397379189242625
131Melissa Prendergast  113  
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 Pocket Pounders
043John Patten609988166224628
045Matt Larson     
046Jermey Siems  143  
079Jason Youmans549776181226601
082Ashley Donner  98  
159Sam Vanicek332582130325
164Britni Peck3339104126339
181Ashley Meyer274704174230594
8 Bowl with the Punches
044Jessica McNew517038138223445
141Shawn Pellan549743180256642
168Zach Smith456935154232533
175Glenn Hageman576129107169369
176Matt Smithhiser3306102135306
9 Chaotic
171Dani Platt575722100160352
172Tim Sorenson515282103186405
173Stephanie Sorenson486249130178426
174Kelly Platt577498131201475
10 Three Queens and a Jack
056Jamie Phillips578240144201491
059Jack Eyler578420147191504
097Cindy Mumm454663103151344
  ROVING RESERVES
048Kelly McKinney121626135171453
055Josh Knudson305712190235662
068Jack Valentine305799193258675
073Jared Roberts  225  
098Fred Farnleitner3582186224582
106Kolby Crowell61239220229628
109Jessica Marty3319105135319
112John Marty275011185257642
133John Bubbert152764184225632
139Michelle Zens  112  
179Brandon Reese183854214249665
180Tom Wagner212399114146377
182Cole Macaluso61247207247649
183Joe Belchal     

Star Bowler for Game
Ashley Meyer43 pins over average with 216 game
John Marty75 pins over average with 257 game
Star Bowler for Series
Jessica McNew28 pins over average with 439 series
Chad Anderson141 pins over average with 654 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-1011-12
1/23/2022 6:00 PM8*45*101*67*32*9
1/30/2022 6:00 PM6*73*29*84*510*1


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1216Ashley Meyer546Ashley Meyer
2167Diane Keller466Peggy Becker
3165Jessica McNew439Jessica McNew
4162Jamie Phillips418Kelly McKinney
5160Peggy Becker415Jamie Phillips
6157Kelly McKinney403Kaylee Langemeier
7142Kaylee Langemeier394Diane Keller
8119Jill Valentine324Jill Valentine
994Dani Platt262Dani Platt
MALE
1257John Marty654Chad Anderson
2249Brandon Reese649Cole Macaluso
3247Cole Macaluso646Brandon Reese
4244Zach Langemeier642John Marty
5229Chad Anderson639Zach Langemeier
6226Jason Youmans601Jason Youmans
7225Bob Hill584Josh Knudson
8215Josh Knudson578Trevor Riessen
9210John Patten577Bob Hill
10205Trevor Riessen542Shawn Pellan

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1216 - 173 = 43Ashley Meyer439 - 411 = 28Jessica McNew
2167 - 132 = 35Diane Keller546 - 519 = 27Ashley Meyer
3165 - 137 = 28Jessica McNew418 - 402 = 16Kelly McKinney
MALE
1257 - 182 = 75John Marty654 - 513 = 141Chad Anderson
2225 - 166 = 59Bob Hill642 - 546 = 96John Marty
3229 - 171 = 58Chad Anderson577 - 498 = 79Bob Hill