Sunday Dry

President: Jack Valentine
Secretary: Andrew Stamp
Week No. 28 of 28  3/15/2020         League Average: 147            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 2 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 14ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Hayden & Friends712868675228573020593
2New Ball Who Dis? 108.587.549.54302160317029
3Dave's Angels410591495078575720497
4Clean Up Crew310393615037974220284
5The Cleetus's59997473459151514758
6IDC295101445527577022335
7We Don't Give a Split!!294102475519479522322
8Pocket Pounders584112564997171520041
9Three Queens and a Jack582.5113.539.54105263116746
10Here 4 The Beer!2811153046891658188010

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  161Hayden & Friends59New Ball Who Dis?56Dave's Angels
Round  267Hayden & Friends61Clean Up Crew56Pocket Pounders

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game795We Don't Give a Split!!770IDC757Dave's Angels738IDC684Pocket Pounders
W/HCP840Clean Up Crew827We Don't Give a Split!!785Hayden & Friends757The Cleetus's738IDC
Series2233IDC2232We Don't Give a Split!!2059Hayden & Friends2152IDC1988Hayden & Friends
W/HCP2255We Don't Give a Split!!2254Hayden & Friends2233IDC2201The Cleetus's2152IDC
FEMALE
Game233Shiloh Hansen226Peggy Becker216April Williams207April Williams192Shiloh Hansen
Series618April Williams617Shiloh Hansen547Lill-Ann Hayden556April Williams537Lill-Ann Hayden
MALE
Game288Josh Knudson276Nate Irving269Jack Valentine253Trevor Riessen239Jason Youmans
Series732Jack Valentine706John Marty682Trevor Riessen671Trevor Riessen635Jason Youmans



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Pocket Pounders
047John C Patten8414735175246616
048Jessica Prchal  132  
049Matt Larson     
050Jermey Siems456163136189466
092Jason Youmans7814037179239635
096Ashley Donner66639596124345
2 We Don't Give a Split!!
083Jack Valentine6613986211269732
085Dan Arnold396990179231632
094Amanda Cassidy212494118150382
104Steve Stewart519222180230616
114Fred Farnleitner6311995190257665
115Rikki Desarie333613109159367
116Lacy Imus262760106146383
146Sheri Green303243108171391
3 Hayden & Friends
010Lill-Ann Hayden7511547153201547
011Patrick Hayden5710945192258669
012Andrew Stamp7511866158206568
052Kelly Brence8410991130191484
144Craig Hittner152402160234582
147Hollie Hittner6749124138378
4 Clean Up Crew
006Shiloh Hansen8112102149233617
007Johnny Halladay8413330158212541
008Donna Mattson669340141188491
105Richard Mattson548463156212520
106Jen Halladay3407134147407
141Chris Hansen3345115140345
143Ryan Mattson3501167191501
5 IDC
045Chad Anderson529713186249628
046Trevor Riessen7214000194257682
051Tammy Anderson819973123159441
061Jb Klaudt  182  
117Johanna Nechodomu9987109142355
118Austin Harmel  201  
121Nate Irving6912576182276667
142Richard Molt3518172185518
150Melissa Prendergast12107989101287
6 Three Queens and a Jack
065Jamie Phillips8411636138199486
068Jack Eyler7310954150236544
107Chrissy Blahak71604885126336
113Cindy Mumm849159109143392
7 Dave's Angels
069Dave Becker7812090155223552
070Peggy Becker8412329146226543
071Jill Valentine648400131188484
072April Williams6911927172216618
076Kaylee Langemeier6785146159394
8 The Cleetus's
134Bob Hill668594130175466
135Tara Hill81692785139391
136Katie Kimes78772499150353
137Dalton Beed788189104151392
138Amanda Emmons3512170183512
139Mike Fu97147998257
156Rich Kallhoff659999117310
9 New Ball Who Dis?
126Jessica Marty84820297144371
127Bre Phillips848581102145353
128Kevin Phillips8410385123184476
129John Marty8415853188258706
10 Here 4 The Beer!
130Sam Ventris789891126183454
131Chris Hart8412022143189506
132Steve Frazine8112189150233530
133Diane Albers8111401140212535
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
  ROVING RESERVES
001Gloria Andersen  139  
002Jeffrey McKinney3669238237669
003Lisa Klein3434162159434
004Zak Klein  185  
009Joe Chmelka  195  
013Cori Halladay  112  
014Ashley Winkler  116  
015Margaret Winkler  131  
016Lisa Allard  128  
017Dan Allard  180  
019Stan Misfeldt  155  
020Rod Grefe  150  
021Kim Capron  140  
022Jeff Flynn  170  
023Nicki Flynn  150  
024Hal Heybrock  155  
025Brenda Heybrock  113  
026Todd Kruse  126  
027Jon Rosenthal  184  
028Kevin Capron  195  
029Brent Martens  206  
030Tabitha Weyer  221  
031Chris Martens  188  
032Angela Williams  137  
033Jason Sweeney  129  
034Michelle Nelson     
035Ron Busch  191  
036Peg Reifert  126  
037Ben Misfeldt  137  
038Trevor Macaluso  217  
039Gene Kay  157  
040Raymond Capron  178  
041Marilyn Capron  130  
043Christy Lippincott  125  
044Michele Synovec  183  
054Kay Japp  77  
055Alexia Grefe  132  
056Kelly Grefe  137  
057Buddy Kloke151830122169393
058Donnie Payton  126  
060Chris Leffler  209  
062Josh Knudson305796193288674
066Mark Carey  155  
067Chris Mayer  107  
073Diane Keller6830133169434
078Cassie Pulido  134  
079Arturo Pulido  148  
080Jack Valentine     
081Kim Still  145  
084Trent Micek  80  
086Jared Roberts  226  
087Cindy Hansen  91  
088Elene Winslow  133  
089Brandy Synovec  122  
090Becky Hass  141  
091Mark Ypper  132  
095Katie Bloomberg  78  
097Lois Misfeldt  141  
098Allisha Beebe  97  
099Pat Spurgeon  148  
100Shon Spurgeon  97  
101Jeremy Prchal  159  
102Bill Freeman  113  
103Jennifer Busch  171  
108Kathy Miller  146  
110Dylan Kaup  126  
111Brett Freeman  103  
119Dominic Desaire  147  
120Kim Todd3370132139370
123Kolby Crowell  220  
124Zach Karr3565222221565
125Tyler Push  207  
145Holleir Hittner3390130159390
148Cheyenne Doremus6676112132372
149Molly Moldoon243780157204545
151Mike Fu     
152John Bubbert91578175218580
153Heather Munger9965107127329
155Tyler Harris     
157Cheryl Porter     

Star Bowler for Game
Shiloh Hansen44 pins over average with 192 game
Jason Youmans61 pins over average with 239 game
Star Bowler for Series
Shiloh Hansen85 pins over average with 529 series
Jason Youmans101 pins over average with 635 series
Pin Awards
Dalton Beed150 pin award with 151 pins


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1207April Williams556April Williams
2192Shiloh Hansen537Lill-Ann Hayden
3182Lill-Ann Hayden529Shiloh Hansen
4161Jamie Phillips447Jamie Phillips
5157Peggy Becker407Jen Halladay
6154Diane Albers401Diane Albers
7147Jen Halladay400Peggy Becker
8136Jill Valentine351Jill Valentine
9124Katie Kimes348Katie Kimes
10113Jessica Marty329Jessica Marty
MALE
1253Trevor Riessen671Trevor Riessen
2239Jason Youmans635Jason Youmans
3207John C Patten552Dave Becker
4203Dave Becker552Fred Farnleitner
5200Johnny Halladay546Nate Irving
6197Chad Anderson542Andrew Stamp
7191Jack Eyler536Chad Anderson
8191Steve Stewart531Johnny Halladay
9191Fred Farnleitner514Patrick Hayden
10191Nate Irving514John C Patten

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1192 - 148 = 44Shiloh Hansen529 - 444 = 85Shiloh Hansen
2207 - 172 = 35April Williams537 - 456 = 81Lill-Ann Hayden
3182 - 152 = 30Lill-Ann Hayden348 - 294 = 54Katie Kimes
MALE
1239 - 178 = 61Jason Youmans635 - 534 = 101Jason Youmans
2253 - 193 = 60Trevor Riessen552 - 459 = 93Dave Becker
3203 - 153 = 50Dave Becker671 - 579 = 92Trevor Riessen