Morning Glories

President: Cece Bade
Secretary: Kathy Rayburn
Week No. 11 of 26  1/12/2021         League Average: 125            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 11ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Pintunias33014301611062917711
2Striker Lilies125.518.525.51748863617422
3Pin Rose122.521.522.51064553815786
4Snap Dragons31925191226056315785
5Daffydils11826181269454514704
6Bowlgonias31727171545354015493


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game636Striker Lilies629Pintunias563Snap Dragons578Striker Lilies563Snap Dragons
W/HCP636Pintunias636Striker Lilies615Daffydils596Pintunias578Striker Lilies
Series1771Pintunias1742Striker Lilies1578Snap Dragons1618Striker Lilies1578Snap Dragons
W/HCP1771Pintunias1742Striker Lilies1719Daffydils1694Pintunias1618Striker Lilies
INDIVIDUAL
Game196Roxanne Hartman195Peggy Becker188Jan Blomendahl172Nancy Meier170Kathy Rayburn
Series530Peggy Becker501Roxanne Hartman489Sharon Johnson447Sharon Johnson446Nancy Meier



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Pintunias
015Diane Wiese334579138183475
031Jennie Franke303824127180466
034Nancy Meier334460135174474
047Connie Vitek18131473106275
2 Striker Lilies
001Jan Blomendahl303757125188424
002Linda Rasmussen334266129170429
003Marianne Slama334070123179465
004Peggy Becker304553151195530
3 Bowlgonias
012Jane Flores273433127158414
027Marilyn Ackerman303169105134366
040Roxanne Hartman334660141196501
042Carol Ness273332123148400
4 Daffydils
017Sandy Legband212501119141414
018Jane Fischer33329699129366
020Larraine Weitzenkamp182018112140376
039Sara Cordes303751125179436
045Glenda Hingst12112894132311
5 Snap Dragons
006Kimberly Meadows181894105152394
007Cece Bade212258107135367
032Tereasa Urban303937131178424
041Kathy Rayburn182494138181438
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 Pin Rose
024Janet Larsen303403113164415
026Lori Nemec21181686119299
046Sharon Johnson274106152182489
  ROVING RESERVES
008Dianne Hunteman     
009Eileen Schafersman3320106119320
010Sheri Ruwe     
013Sharon Sagehorn3312104117312
019Mary Vonseggern     
021Gerri Heywood     
025Joyce Seyl     
028Carolyn Fiegenschuh304293143181483
030Gayle Tolliver     
033Judi McKenzie2233116131233
035Janel Peters     
036Jan Peck     
037Anne Jung     
038Sarah Frost3442147178442
043Anna Bohnet12103185111279
044Alvertus Ott     
048Vacancy Bowler 6  120  

Star Bowler for Game
Nancy Meier39 pins over average with 172 game
Star Bowler for Series
Connie Vitek68 pins over average with 275 series

Schedule9-1011-1213-14
1/19/2021 9:00 AM6*13*24*5
1/26/2021 9:00 AM5*24*61*3