Morning Glories

President: Cece Bade
Secretary:  
Week No. 11 of 28  11/12/2019         League Average: 126            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 11ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Striker Lilies432.511.532.51763464817516
2Snap Dragons424.519.524.51393353015102
3Pintunias 2420241693058816321
4Bowlgonias12123211565753915084
5Daffydils31925191518959716133
6Pin Rose 1133111273046913255


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game648Striker Lilies597Daffydils588Pintunias611Striker Lilies597Daffydils
W/HCP648Striker Lilies601Bowlgonias597Daffydils611Striker Lilies597Daffydils
Series1751Striker Lilies1632Pintunias1613Daffydils1696Striker Lilies1613Daffydils
W/HCP1751Striker Lilies1692Bowlgonias1658Pintunias1696Striker Lilies1615Snap Dragons
INDIVIDUAL
Game208Linda Rasmussen189Mary Vonseggern189Gerri Heywood189Mary Vonseggern178Jennie Franke
Series511Peggy Becker497Linda Rasmussen494Diane Wiese481Mary Vonseggern459Linda Rasmussen



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Pintunias
013Sharon Sagehorn182246124156418
014Connie Hoetfelker  115  
016Jennie Franke303828127178436
033Nancy Meier303854128169437
036Diane Wiese334282129176494
2 Snap Dragons
006Kimberly Meadows242574107164369
007Cece Bade333843116151397
034Tereasa Urban273270121159436
043Kathy Rayburn334246128164427
3 Daffydils
018Sandy Legband182046113133373
019Jane Fischer181890105134354
020Mary Vonseggern212803133189481
022Larraine Weitzenkamp181958108131363
023Gerri Heywood303974132189483
041Sara Cordes212518119150413
4 Bowlgonias
008Dianne Hunteman272847105129361
009Eileen Schafersman212124101133348
010Sheri Ruwe243065127164447
011Janet Wellman  137  
012Jane Flores243114129175475
029Marilyn Ackerman121380115164349
042Roxanne Hartman182391132160413
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 Pin Rose
026Janet Larsen323405106152359
027Joyce Seyl303063102135378
028Lori Nemec33251176108253
035Judi McKenzie242918121154411
037Janel Peters  125  
6 Striker Lilies
001Jan Blomendahl242786116140377
002Linda Rasmussen334522137208497
003Marianne Slama303905130171470
004Peggy Becker335112154187511
  ROVING RESERVES
005Bernice Thernes  100  
015Karen Carne  128  
017Joah Licht     
024Rose Johnson     
025Leta Olson  99  
030Carolyn Fiegenschuh182492138157451
031Larae Plessing  128  
032Gayle Tolliver121452121159386
038Jan Peck  122  
039Anne Jung  168  
040Sarah Frost121654137172449
044Carol Ness     

Star Bowler for Game
Mary Vonseggern60 pins over average with 189 game
Star Bowler for Series
Mary Vonseggern94 pins over average with 481 series

Schedule9-1011-1213-14
11/19/2019 9:00 AM6*13*24*5
11/26/2019 9:00 AM5*24*61*3