Morning Glories

President: Cece Bade
Secretary:  
Week No. 26 of 28  3/10/2020         League Average: 124            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 26ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Pintunias363.540.563.54127561318121
2Striker Lilies15351534224764817516
3Bowlgonias35351533735157516454
4Daffydils15153513718159716133
5Snap Dragons35054503411056415682
6Pin Rose141.562.541.53185950915075


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game648Striker Lilies613Pintunias597Daffydils604Striker Lilies570Pintunias
W/HCP648Striker Lilies644Pintunias613Daffydils604Striker Lilies589Pintunias
Series1812Pintunias1751Striker Lilies1645Bowlgonias1645Pintunias1619Striker Lilies
W/HCP1868Pintunias1778Daffydils1759Pin Rose1702Pintunias1619Striker Lilies
INDIVIDUAL
Game208Linda Rasmussen194Peggy Becker189Mary Vonseggern169Nancy Meier168Roxanne Hartman
Series520Diane Wiese511Peggy Becker497Linda Rasmussen449Peggy Becker447Roxanne Hartman



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Pintunias
013Sharon Sagehorn546879127172440
016Jennie Franke759883131178486
033Nancy Meier699305134189458
036Diane Wiese7810583135188520
2 Snap Dragons
006Kimberly Meadows585981103164369
007Cece Bade728069112152397
034Tereasa Urban668276125180456
043Kathy Rayburn759818130165438
3 Daffydils
018Sandy Legband515833114157390
019Jane Fischer515376105138373
020Mary Vonseggern608022133189481
022Larraine Weitzenkamp424544108138364
023Gerri Heywood547326135189483
041Sara Cordes486080126176425
4 Bowlgonias
008Dianne Hunteman515352104138361
010Sheri Ruwe516162120164447
011Janet Wellman  137  
012Jane Flores698776127175475
029Marilyn Ackerman364015111164403
042Roxanne Hartman516821133188454
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 Pin Rose
026Janet Larsen656765104152359
027Joyce Seyl727276101143388
028Lori Nemec75600780130298
035Judi McKenzie668555129173462
037Janel Peters91158128172469
6 Striker Lilies
001Jan Blomendahl516304123179435
002Linda Rasmussen607944132208497
003Marianne Slama729359129171470
004Peggy Becker7811994153194511
  ROVING RESERVES
005Bernice Thernes  100  
009Eileen Schafersman212124101133348
015Karen Carne  128  
017Joah Licht     
024Rose Johnson     
025Leta Olson  99  
030Carolyn Fiegenschuh638823140170471
031Larae Plessing  128  
032Gayle Tolliver273351124159423
038Jan Peck  122  
039Anne Jung  168  
040Sarah Frost243279136172449
044Carol Ness242903120160407
045Anna Bohnet6624104115333
046Alvertus Ott3456152158456

Star Bowler for Game
Jan Blomendahl42 pins over average with 164 game
Star Bowler for Series
Joyce Seyl67 pins over average with 367 series

Schedule3-45-67-8
3/17/2020 9:00 AM3*45*61*2
3/24/2020 9:00 AM6*21*45*3