Wednesday Seniors

President: Gail Bevington
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 25 of 30  3/11/2020         League Average: 155            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 2 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 10ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1S B R464.535.526.53959764717013
2X-Tras46040243457758316199
3#8 6040233280952114334
4Pin Pounders458422637396633181311
5Grumpy Old Men356.543.522.53525061816692
6Long Shots 5545223402153614866
7Just For Fun45446233542458215951
8We Three15347203406355316298
9This Is Us348.551.515.528148468134212
1010 Spot 44.555.520.53552464516835
11Alley Oops24456193100648713587
12Begs Strikes141591429829490134410
13That's How We Roll237631426888439122413

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  138S B R37#836X-Tras
Round  226.5S B R26Pin Pounders24X-Tras

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game647S B R64510 Spot633Pin Pounders585S B R582Just For Fun
W/HCP647S B R64510 Spot633Pin Pounders585S B R582Just For Fun
Series1813Pin Pounders1701S B R168310 Spot1647S B R1644Pin Pounders
W/HCP1813Pin Pounders1782This Is Us1701Just For Fun1647S B R1644Pin Pounders
FEMALE
Game201Ethelanne Sherman189Kaye Reeves188Carolyn Fiegenschuh169Ida Stenger166Marilyn Capron
Series522Ethelanne Sherman514Ida Stenger492Kaye Reeves467Kaye Reeves458Marilyn Capron
MALE
Game287Mike Adams279Bob Gates269Gene Koch287Mike Adams247Randy Brand
Series729Mike Adams699Pat Knutson671Art Johnson729Mike Adams638Randy Brand



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Just For Fun
003Gail Bevington274410163197534
022David Reeson7511630155203548
023Steve Prasch7012406177246609
2 Grumpy Old Men
010Jim Keeler7211465159224567
012Larry Drews7512335164233566
016Orv Mengedoht7210412144193511
3 S B R
019Steve Hansen6911602168220567
021Roger Stine6911827171217596
047Bob Gates6612254185279610
4 #8
007Carolyn Fiegenschuh7210066139188483
025Ronald Paugels7212279170226599
044Jennie Franke729308129175437
5 10 Spot
032Bob Tabor548981166217586
060Gene Stenger578395147226546
068Rodney Hank6910201147211538
6 Long Shots
024Alvertus Ott7210296143190486
026Connie Watts759600128179437
027Dan Watts7513685182224644
7 Alley Oops
035Robert Johnson7510641141187493
036Lynn Shultz6910257148182485
046Steve Kostboth728744121167444
8 We Three
002Robert Juedes7210797149213529
013Kaye Reeves7510507140189492
018Bob Niles456962154202557
9 X-Tras
001Ginny Mach697972115171406
011Bob Gnuse6310489166227605
073Gene Koch7513519180269632
10 Begs Strikes
031Gary Sherman486216129180469
038Betty Boothe485704118157426
039Stephen Boothe699000130168440
040Ethelanne Sherman6910650154201522
11 Pin Pounders
034Rich Porter Sr7213169182241646
049Joan Porter576827119191443
077Mike Adams6914107204287729
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
12 This Is Us
029Rose Roucka698487123168404
030Marilyn Capron546934128166458
066Sharon Andresen668589130178480
13 That's How We Roll
041Gayle Tolliver668466128174444
042Anna Bohnet757703102167375
043Ida Stenger669044137181514
  ROVING RESERVES
005Roger Ferdig  171  
008Bob Toebben  194  
009Marvin Swanda  152  
014Sam Denoyer426149146179499
015Dick Pineda     
017Stan Misfeldt     
020Joe Belchal     
028Karan Kavan3381127145381
045Sharon Johnson395683145187481
050Donna Mattson3337112131337
051Richard Mattson3503167188503
052Danny Sr Porter213324158203527
053Linda Rasmussen6783130146397
054Don Kavan     
056Nita Mahrt     
058Darold Brand3428142146428
059Kathy Rayburn91160128156407
061Deb Brandon  156  
062Art Johnson61325220252671
063Randy Brand183688204247646
064Marianne Slama     
065Jerry Brunnert61154192215624
067Stan Bohn  147  
069McKenny Ray     
071Janet Niles     
072Keith Huizenga152523168196557
074Betty Kostboth212374113143381
075Anne Jung6861143157438
076Jenny Sellars3318106129318
078Pat Knutson275112189269699
079Eugene Mastny213557169266639
080Cindy Matteo3365121144365
081Tim Fehncke3312104127312

Star Bowler for Game
Marilyn Capron40 pins over average with 166 game
Mike Adams85 pins over average with 287 game
Star Bowler for Series
Marilyn Capron80 pins over average with 458 series
Mike Adams123 pins over average with 729 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-14
3/18/2020 1:00 PM7*58*23*1014*124*1311*69*1
3/25/2020 1:00 PM1*85*47*119*1310*143*26*12