Wednesday Seniors

President: Carolyn Fiegenschu
Secretary: Art Johnson
Week No. 6 of 30  10/13/2021         League Average: 145            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 6ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1#8116816822853314745
23 of Us2141014720044912559
3That's How We Roll2141014697744012196
4Alley Oops1131113822252915237
5We Three3121212905259116262
6Long Shots3121212801849414064
7S B R3111311910055316043
8The Three Newbies3111311546937310378
9Just For Fun19159763953013161
10Pin Pounders181688134542144510


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game591We Three553S B R542Pin Pounders591We Three553S B R
W/HCP6103 of Us591We Three575#8591We Three553S B R
Series1626We Three1604S B R1523Alley Oops1604S B R1554We Three
W/HCP16753 of Us1626We Three1618#81604S B R1554We Three
FEMALE
Game199Peggy Becker181Gayle Tolliver179Ethelanne Sherman180Peggy Becker179Ethelanne Sherman
Series507Peggy Becker475Ethelanne Sherman471Carolyn Fiegenschuh475Ethelanne Sherman474Peggy Becker
MALE
Game248Joe Belchal245Mike Adams237Art Johnson236Mike Adams231Bob Gates
Series671Mike Adams634Art Johnson630Joe Belchal664Mike Adams562Steve Hansen



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Just For Fun
018Steve Carlen181927107140349
052Skip Charette121784148181482
059Steve Prasch152553170208549
2 We Three
009Bob Toebben182796155213500
043Mike Adams183691205245671
046Rodney Hank182626145183490
3 S B R
014Steve Hansen122039169198562
016Roger Stine152434162180519
034Bob Gates183269181231619
4 Long Shots
019Alvertus Ott182699149180495
021Connie Watts182300127157443
022Dan Watts183019167201563
5 #8
004Carolyn Fiegenschuh182561142170471
015Jennie Franke182346130169424
031Joe Belchal183321184248630
6 That's How We Roll
001Ginny Mach181806100126330
030Gayle Tolliver151997133181425
057Peggy Becker152407160199507
7 Alley Oops
024Robert Johnson152113140178469
026Lynn Shultz121691140188468
027Bob Tabor122018168190520
8 The Three Newbies
045Jenny Sellars151691112143373
050Jeanne Coates121297108136355
060Sandy Osborn181831101139355
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
9 3 of Us
028Ethelanne Sherman182638146179475
054Betty Boothe182196122149391
055Stephen Boothe182366131174440
10 Pin Pounders
025Rich Porter Sr152555170220565
044Bob Bishop181985110173366
056Keith Huizenga152534168202558
  ROVING RESERVES
002Robert Juedes91307145160465
003Gail Bevington  140  
005Jim Keeler  148  
007Larry Drews  158  
010Kaye Reeves  140  
011Sam Denoyer3415138152415
012Dick Pineda3510170184510
013Orv Mengedoht  144  
017David Reeson  148  
023Karan Kavan     
032Sharon Johnson6848141155443
035Joan Porter  112  
037Richard Mattson     
038Danny Sr Porter     
039Linda Rassmussen6767127158384
040Kathy Rayburn3319106121319
041Art Johnson61179196237634
042Randy Brand     
047Pat Knutson3546182199546
048Eugene Mastny  165  
051Reba Seebohm  108  
053Tim Adler     
058George Nechodomu91327147179514
061Wilma Updike3331110123331

Star Bowler for Game
Ethelanne Sherman35 pins over average with 179 game
Bob Gates50 pins over average with 231 game
Star Bowler for Series
Connie Watts74 pins over average with 443 series
Steve Hansen70 pins over average with 562 series

Schedule7-89-1011-1213-1415-16
10/20/2021 1:00 PM6*47*91*510*32*8
10/27/2021 1:00 PM3*98*16*102*47*5