Wednesday Seniors

President: Carolyn Fiegenschu
Secretary: Art Johnson
Week No. 30 of 30  3/30/2022         League Average: 148            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 2 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 15ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1S B R37446384760464517723
2Long Shots17050314265357816494
3We Three365.554.5394443962516502
4Alley Oops46357333992054115237
5Just For Fun4625835.53854053013891
63 of Us160.559.531.53721853314689
7#8 58.561.523.54101955915055
8That's How We Roll 5664243509853814356
9The Three Newbies351.568.525.52917643712078
10Pin Pounders139811939925564158010

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  139Long Shots36S B R35#8
Round  239We Three38S B R35.5Just For Fun

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game645S B R625We Three578Long Shots554S B R542We Three
W/HCP647S B R625We Three6103 of Us554S B R552Long Shots
Series1772S B R1650We Three1649Long Shots1555S B R1472We Three
W/HCP1772S B R1680Just For Fun16753 of Us1555S B R1491Long Shots
FEMALE
Game223Jennie Franke214Peggy Becker212Alvertus Ott192Peggy Becker157Carolyn Fiegenschuh
Series567Alvertus Ott556Peggy Becker504Ethelanne Sherman493Peggy Becker419Carolyn Fiegenschuh
MALE
Game279Roger Stine279Mike Adams260Art Johnson211Art Johnson207Joe Belchal
Series709Roger Stine691Mike Adams662Art Johnson562Kevin Capron556Bob Gates



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Just For Fun
018Steve Carlen909678107173403
052Skip Charette8412323146228511
059Steve Prasch8414573173249608
2 We Three
009Bob Toebben7812563161220596
043Mike Adams7214407200279691
046Rodney Hank9012483138214490
3 S B R
014Steve Hansen7813248169234579
016Roger Stine8715416177279709
034Bob Gates7213375185234645
4 Long Shots
019Alvertus Ott578745153212567
021Connie Watts668523129161449
022Dan Watts8715314176244609
5 #8
004Carolyn Fiegenschuh9012043133171471
015Jennie Franke9012419137223484
031Joe Belchal8716208186249648
6 That's How We Roll
030Gayle Tolliver8110284126200480
057Peggy Becker7211489159214556
064Tom Diedrichsen606506108158374
7 Alley Oops
024Robert Johnson7810917139209503
026Lynn Shultz669816148192502
027Bob Tabor7812458159225535
8 The Three Newbies
045Jenny Sellars879931114159408
050Jeanne Coates698338120190453
060Sandy Osborn788729111173436
9 3 of Us
028Ethelanne Sherman639457150193504
054Betty Boothe698241119181445
055Stephen Boothe9011590128206534
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
10 Pin Pounders
025Rich Porter Sr7812965166220572
044Bob Bishop818971110173392
056Keith Huizenga7212209169221589
  ROVING RESERVES
001Ginny Mach303070102134356
002Robert Juedes182534140160465
005Jim Keeler  148  
007Larry Drews  158  
010Kaye Reeves  140  
011Sam Denoyer3415138152415
012Dick Pineda213491166200587
013Orv Mengedoht  144  
017David Reeson  148  
023Karan Kavan3419139167419
032Sharon Johnson182614145174456
035Joan Porter  112  
036Donna Mattson91280142167448
037Richard Mattson91337148191487
038Danny Sr Porter     
039Linda Rassmussen6767127158384
040Kathy Rayburn151801120162420
041Art Johnson336571199260662
042Randy Brand152955197245647
047Pat Knutson91645182215571
048Eugene Mastny152791186233646
051Reba Seebohm  108  
053Tim Adler3440146183440
058George Nechodomu426971165228588
061Wilma Updike9924102123331
062Don Kavan61047174226544
063Kevin Capron366813189244662
065Gene Meyer91256139211452
066Troy Tebo3372124135372
067Floyd Everitt152019134189456
068Deb Bonsack3489163175489

Star Bowler for Game
Sandy Osborn34 pins over average with 145 game
Steve Carlen52 pins over average with 158 game
Star Bowler for Series
Sandy Osborn33 pins over average with 366 series
Robert Johnson89 pins over average with 503 series